SAGeyes…


so it’s a big hole… by teph1001
July 28, 2008, 11:05 pm
Filed under: road trip | Tags: ,

[kyte.tv appKey=MarbachViewerEmbedded&uri=channels/71801&embedId=49115461]

so yeah u kno that pictures don’t really do justice to the grand canyon…even the video is kinda weak…with the wind blowing you can barely hear my commentary but just kno that it is prob. just like you would expect it… pay 25 bux… drive to the rim… walk 10 feet and BOOM! huge hole… forever… and ever… and ever… its 10 miles across and something like 230 miles around… we just spent the afternoon observing and that was good enuff for me.  i mean it is cool but still…. just a hole in the ground… haha nah i’m jus kidding… sort of coulda rode donkies to the bottom but didn’t… guess you will have to try it and lemme kno how it is

Advertisements

1 Comment so far
Leave a comment

That’s what she said!!!!!!!!, LMFAO!

Comment by Gadget




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: