SAGeyes…


“oh where you from???” QUEENS…queens…queens by teph1001
March 9, 2008, 9:09 pm
Filed under: classic traxxx | Tags: , , , ,

“where if you say the ave, people automatically know where the path, you don’t have to do the math…”

resized_510x382_queens.jpg

oh yeah…that’s where i’m from…but we got more famous people than just s.a.g myself. think about what the world would be without lil homies named tony yayo (haha) or more respectably ll cool j…and the ladies love mah!(more of thaaaaat to come)…

but now seriously, todays train of thought stems from an extremely talented mc from queens by the name of pharoahe monch. the song you are bout to be blessed with comes off of “interal affairs” which you CANNOT go to ur local bestbuy to cop. but for a hefty price tag of around $40.00 you can cop on half.com (definitely worth every dollar)

pharoahe

DOWNLOAD: Pharoahe Monch- Queens

Monch is one of the few mcs that keeps on trying to bring something new to the table. its not everyday that you get that…take a few minutes reflect and understand.

another track to further your knowledge:

DOWNLOAD: Consequence- Q.U.E. another E.N.S

not familiar with Queens yet?

mets

get familiar with the best baseball team inn america….

Advertisements

1 Comment so far
Leave a comment

Well of course I had to stop by to rep Queens as well! Cool blog, keep doing ya thing and much love. I see you got a lot of good things poppin over here…gotta step my blog game up..lmao

Comment by spoonybaby




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: